Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broome, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broome, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broome, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,1354,434
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6202,871
ParanaArgentina 14,4788,997
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7189,146
PehuajoArgentina 14,0158,709
PergaminoArgentina 14,2438,851
PigeArgentina 13,8208,588
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,4608,985
PosadasArgentina 14,9739,304
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0319,340
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2258,839
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0878,754
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6771,042
Port HedlandAustralia 465289
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,19910,066
ParakouBenin 13,4478,356
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,19010,061
ParacatuBrazil 15,9279,897
ParanaBrazil 16,45310,224
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0809,371
ParanaibaBrazil 15,7689,798
ParintinsBrazil 17,72411,014
ParnaibaBrazil 17,09310,622
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8469,225
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7699,799
PaulistanaBrazil 16,58810,308
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,29310,125
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8319,838
PeixeBrazil 16,52910,271
PetrolinaBrazil 16,43210,211
PicosBrazil 16,70910,383
PiraiBrazil 15,2589,481
PirenopolisBrazil 16,13510,027
PompeuBrazil 15,6549,727
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5089,637
Porto De MozBrazil 17,74411,027
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,0499,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,96910,545
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6369,095
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,67210,360
PosseBrazil 16,23910,091
PlevenBulgaria 11,9717,439
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9407,420
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7952,358
Peace River, AbCanada 13,5158,398
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9758,685
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5378,412
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,41810,202
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,51710,264
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,3289,525
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1568,176
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,71810,389
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9718,060
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,9639,298
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3398,910
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2468,231
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7387,915
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6309,091
ParronChile 14,0508,731
Puerto AysenChile 12,8117,961
Puerto MonttChile 13,2268,219
Punta ArenasChile 12,0267,473
PingbianChina 5,5603,455
PeralesColombia 17,60010,937
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,33211,392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,96710,543
PragueCzech Republic 12,8037,956
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,53811,520
PimentelDominican Republic 18,70811,625
PoloDominican Republic 18,58711,550
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,65511,593
PichilingueEcuador 16,83310,460
PortoviejoEcuador 16,75510,412
PuyoEcuador 16,92310,516
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0316,855
ParisFrance 13,6748,497
PerpignanFrance 13,7318,533
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7843,594
Port-GentilGabon 12,4597,742
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9509,912
PotsdamGermany 12,8738,000
PatrasGreece 12,1307,537
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,4708,371
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,1899,439
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,57412,163
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,47611,481
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,22610,705
PecsHungary 12,5027,769
PambanIndia 5,6103,486
PuneIndia 6,6644,141
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0471,894
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4421,518
PadovaItaly 12,9948,074
Paganella MountainItaly 13,0578,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8607,991
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8798,003
PantelleriaItaly 12,9708,060
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,1188,152
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,2008,203
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,9468,045
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,8077,959
PiacenzaItaly 13,1648,180
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,1168,150
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,9638,055
Ponza IslandItaly 12,9048,019
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,6637,869
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,9498,047
PrizziItaly 12,8477,984
PakseLaos 4,0962,545
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,5342,196
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7604,201
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7404,189
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8232,997
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,3927,701
PatheinMyanmar 4,8933,041
PutaoMyanmar 5,7023,543
PyiMyanmar 5,0413,132
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,5182,807
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,6043,482
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,6483,510
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,6493,510
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,6083,485
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,5593,455
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,6113,487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,21910,700
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8397,978
PohangNorth Korea 6,0493,759
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3473,944
PadidanPakistan 7,6724,767
PanjgurPakistan 8,0144,980
ParachinarPakistan 7,9804,959
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9684,951
PeshawarPakistan 7,8794,896
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,8561,775
PilarParaguay 15,0309,340
PiscoPeru 15,9529,913
PiuraPeru 16,42310,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,39310,187
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1041,929
PoznanPoland 12,6177,841
PrzemyslPoland 12,1937,577
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,6289,090
PortalegrePortugal 14,6429,099
Porto Portugal 14,6969,132
PavelecRussia 11,1606,935
PecoraRussia 10,7176,660
PermRussia 10,3666,442
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6345,365
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6557,242
PjatigorskRussia 10,5576,560
PoronajskRussia 7,7484,814
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9916,830
Providenja BayRussia 10,6526,619
PskovRussia 11,9177,406
PodorSenegal 15,4759,616
PopradSlovakia 12,3697,686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4895,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5405,928
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,7748,560
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4783,404
Port SudanSudan 10,1706,320
ParamariboSuriname 18,64111,584
PiteňSweden 12,3147,652
PalmyraSyria 10,5946,583
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2275,734
PhetchabunThailand 4,4662,775
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5502,827
PhraeThailand 4,6812,909
PhuketThailand 3,8862,415
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,9142,432
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2302,629
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1262,564
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 19,11311,877
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,0848,752
PoltavaUkraine 11,3547,055
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3718,930
PradoUruguay 14,1418,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,1208,775
Palestine, IlUsa 16,27610,114
Pana, IlUsa 16,17410,051
Paoli, InUsa 16,42410,206
Paris, IlUsa 16,21910,079
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,3359,529
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,61510,324
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,6679,114
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,7019,757
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,7149,765
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,6129,701
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6568,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,73610,400
Peoria, IlUsa 16,0599,979
Perry, OkUsa 15,6809,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,05310,597
Philo, OhUsa 16,63610,338
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3798,936
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,0949,379
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,17310,050
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,3989,568
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,4039,572
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,71210,385
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,02010,576
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,08010,614
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,18710,059
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1968,822
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,3989,568
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,0899,998
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,43010,210
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3118,272
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,11710,015
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,97010,545
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3118,272
Portage, WiUsa 15,9079,885
Portland, MaineUsa 16,92410,517
Portland, OregonUsa 13,3678,306
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,8209,830
Prescott, ArUsa 16,09410,001
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7568,548
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,16710,668
Princeton, InUsa 16,33110,148
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,06910,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9729,304
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,28211,361
PetaukeZambia 9,6225,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -