Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Broome, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Broome, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Broome, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4835,272
ShkoderAlbania 12,3667,684
SkikdaAlgeria 13,4218,340
SaltaArgentina 15,1839,435
San AntonioArgentina 13,4418,352
San LuisArgentina 14,2488,854
San RafaelArgentina 14,0678,741
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9158,647
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8839,249
SarmientoArgentina 12,8587,990
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,3782,099
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,3762,098
SalzburgAustria 12,9028,017
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1266,293
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9146,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9886,206
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,51010,260
SaveBenin 13,4238,341
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9989,941
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,4717,750
SalvadorBrazil 15,9769,928
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6999,134
SantaremBrazil 17,72611,015
SantosBrazil 15,1959,443
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4439,596
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,20910,694
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,53010,272
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8069,200
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8539,230
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3519,539
Sao LuisBrazil 17,30210,751
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4949,628
São PauloBrazil 15,2509,477
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4929,627
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,77510,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,31310,137
SerrinhaBrazil 16,13210,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6019,695
SobralBrazil 16,94310,528
SoureBrazil 17,70811,004
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,48110,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2738,870
SurubimBrazil 16,26310,106
SadovoBulgaria 11,9257,410
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0527,489
SofiaBulgaria 12,0597,494
SiemreapCambodia 4,0242,501
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,11810,637
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,1678,803
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,88010,489
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6537,862
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,1328,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,65910,352
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3228,900
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,0069,946
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,8469,847
Scott, SkCanada 14,1808,812
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,34810,159
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,00010,564
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,69810,376
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2877,635
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,2999,507
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,3289,525
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,7048,516
Smithers, BcCanada 12,9428,043
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,61310,324
Summerside, PeCanada 16,79810,439
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3378,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3298,904
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,87010,483
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,6389,717
SalCape Verde 16,32310,143
SantiagoChile 14,1328,782
SewellChile 14,0788,748
ShanghaiChina 5,4683,398
ShantouChina 4,6372,882
ShenyangChina 6,6384,125
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,38010,800
Simon BolivarColombia 18,08911,241
San JoseCosta Rica 17,04210,590
SibenikCroatia 12,6747,876
SplitCroatia 12,6297,848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7397,916
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0958,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,68611,612
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,79611,680
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,78411,673
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,67511,605
SamanaDominican Republic 18,78911,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,72511,636
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,62311,573
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,66911,601
San JuanDominican Republic 18,59511,555
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,86211,721
SanchezDominican Republic 18,76011,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,64311,585
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,57511,542
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,73411,642
San GabrielEcuador 17,09610,624
SalloumEgypt 11,6887,263
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6047,211
SohagEgypt 10,9406,798
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7826,700
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,62410,330
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2717,625
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0847,509
StrasbourgFrance 13,2938,260
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,32311,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,57111,540
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6726,632
SchleswigGermany 13,0818,128
StuttgartGermany 13,1778,189
SamosGreece 11,6727,253
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9067,398
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8717,377
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,5359,032
SiguiriGuinea 14,7529,167
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,69110,372
SzegedHungary 12,3607,681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,6297,848
StykkisholmurIceland 14,1698,804
SagarIndia 6,6224,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6574,758
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,6241,630
SemnanIran 9,3685,821
ShahroudIran 9,2885,772
ShirazIran 9,1375,678
ShannonIreland 14,3058,889
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,3268,281
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,6597,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,4417,731
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,1488,170
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,2748,248
Scuro MountainItaly 12,6037,831
SigonellaItaly 12,7147,901
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2228,837
SagaJapan 5,7593,579
SaigoJapan 6,1333,811
SakaiJapan 6,0603,766
SakataJapan 6,5844,091
SapporoJapan 7,0594,387
SaseboJapan 5,7393,566
SendaiJapan 6,5474,068
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7493,573
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8443,631
ShinjoJapan 6,5814,089
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8933,662
ShirakawaJapan 6,4083,982
ShizuokaJapan 6,1283,808
SumotoJapan 5,9673,708
SuttsuJapan 7,0014,350
SuwaJapan 6,2323,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8638,615
SavannakhetLaos 4,2922,667
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2037,583
SiluteLithuania 12,3187,655
SkopjeMacedonia 12,1917,575
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6624,761
SalimaMalawi 9,2985,778
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6911,672
SibuMalaysia 2,5271,570
SanMali 14,3428,912
SegouMali 14,4839,000
SikassoMali 14,3818,937
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6214,114
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0419,968
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2894,529
SainshandMongolia 7,0954,409
SafiMorocco 14,9239,273
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,0419,347
SittweMyanmar 5,3093,299
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,5193,429
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,2268,219
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3377,667
SaiqOman 8,3665,199
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4085,225
SurOman 8,1725,078
SialkotPakistan 7,5634,700
SibbiPakistan 7,8634,886
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0549,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8489,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1041,929
SandomierzPoland 12,2757,628
SniezkaPoland 12,6967,889
SuwalkiPoland 12,2157,591
SzczecinPoland 12,7627,931
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,8229,210
Santa MariaPortugal 16,19610,065
San JuanPuerto Rico 19,14411,896
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9544,321
Satu MareRomania 12,1647,559
SibiuRomania 12,0487,487
SulinaRomania 11,6017,209
SadrinskRussia 9,8736,135
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8357,354
SalekhardRussia 10,4446,490
SaratovRussia 10,6476,616
SejmcanRussia 9,3695,822
SelagoncyRussia 9,3865,833
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7994,846
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0024,973
SmolenskRussia 11,6397,233
SociRussia 10,7886,703
SortovalaRussia 11,8387,356
SuntarRussia 8,9165,540
SurgutRussia 9,8066,094
SverdlovskRussia 10,0746,260
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8236,726
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,44912,086
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7127,900
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3874,590
SingaporeSingapore 2,9331,823
SliacSlovakia 12,4477,735
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1933,849
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4584,013
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,4468,977
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,1178,773
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,2538,857
SevilleSpain 14,5489,040
SennarSudan 10,3266,416
ShambatSudan 10,5086,530
ShendiSudan 10,4516,494
StenseleSweden 12,5177,778
StockholmSweden 12,5177,778
StorlienSweden 12,7857,945
SundsvallSweden 12,5287,785
SantisSwitzerland 13,1798,190
SongeaTanzania 9,2945,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3782,720
SongkhlaThailand 3,6672,279
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3442,699
Surat ThaniThailand 3,9362,446
SurinThailand 4,1882,602
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,7048,516
SokodeTogo 13,5918,446
SfaxTunisia 13,0738,123
SousseTunisia 13,0848,131
SamsunTurkey 10,9846,825
SiirtTurkey 10,4076,467
SivasTurkey 10,8776,759
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,8105,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,2468,853
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,9058,641
SarataUkraine 11,6267,225
SarnyUkraine 11,9407,420
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2536,993
SumyUkraine 11,3787,071
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6735,389
SaltoUruguay 14,5249,025
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5018,390
Safford, AzUsa 14,5709,054
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,78610,431
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,30110,751
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,10810,010
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,4139,578
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,5679,674
Salem, InUsa 16,42410,206
Salem, OrUsa 13,3418,290
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,2918,880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,4799,619
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,7019,757
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9028,639
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4258,343
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 19,14411,897
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5498,420
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,4629,608
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6408,476
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5998,451
Santuck, ScUsa 16,96210,540
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,0119,949
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,18710,680
Scott City, KsUsa 15,2769,493
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9419,285
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,42410,206
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3668,306
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3708,308
Sedan, KsUsa 15,7109,762
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3728,309
Selma, AlUsa 16,69610,375
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,06810,606
Seymour, InUsa 16,42410,206
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 16,55710,289
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,5869,064
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,0689,985
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,4759,616
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,3949,566
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,23310,087
Southport, NcUsa 17,32710,767
Sparta, IlUsa 16,19210,062
Spencer, WvUsa 16,77310,423
Spickard, MoUsa 15,7789,805
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7218,527
Spooner, WiUsa 15,6059,697
Springfield, IlUsa 16,10510,008
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,9379,903
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4026,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,4779,618
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,11010,011
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,7949,814
Stamford, CtUsa 17,02010,576
State College, PaUsa 16,83110,459
State University, MsUsa 16,48110,241
State University, NmUsa 14,8609,234
Staunton, VaUsa 16,96210,540
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7219,148
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,9219,894
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5258,404
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,5519,663
Storrs, CtUsa 17,02710,581
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,9729,925
Summerville, ScUsa 17,22110,701
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5638,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,8929,876
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,5689,674
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,72710,394
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5905,338
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,06911,229
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,48611,487
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,48711,488
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,1869,436
SocotraYemen 8,2325,116
SenangaZambia 10,3716,445
SerenjeZambia 9,7666,069
SeshekeZambia 10,2176,349
SolweziZambia 10,1976,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -